GO PRO for just £50 at PRFire.com

What is the requirement for Urgent Business Visa to India?

Indianvisa

Posted 19th June 2019.

Urgent Business Visa to India is issued on urgent basis, i.e., within 24-48 hours of application for business meetings/trade or to set up industrial/business venture or to deliver lectures under GIAN (Global Initiative for Academic Networks) or to participate in exhibitions, business/trade fairs. Its validity will be 365 days from the date of grant of ETA, allowing multiple entries. https://indiaevisas.org/emergency-visa-to-india/
*Requirements for urgent business visa to India
The foreign national should be a person of assured financial standing & not be visiting India for the business of money lending or for running a petty business etc..
*Traveler must provide business/visiting card of the traveling person or an invitation letter from the Company which justifies the purpose of travel.
*Applicant must answer questions regarding the sending and receiving organizations.
*A clear coloured scanned copy of the passport with six months validity, 2 blank pages for visa stamp of the traveler & should not be frayed, torn or altered in any other way (PDF/JPG/PNG format & recommended size).

Press Contact

Name: e.g. Joe Bloggs, Head of Communications

Phone Number: 9821890554

Email Address: indiaevisas.org@gmail.com